Coaches Directory

ATHLETIC TRAINING
Head Trainer: Ashley Hopkins [email protected]

CROSS COUNTRY
Head Coach: Emerson Green [email protected]
Assistant Coach: Ken Mills
Middle School Coach: Terra Draper [email protected]
Middle School Coach: Leanne Barnell

COMPETITIVE CHEERLEADING
Varsity Coach: Stephanie Smith [email protected]
JV Coach: Tricia Gowan [email protected]
Middle School Coach: Merissa McNall

BASEBALL
Head Coach: Andrew Rutenbar [email protected]
Assistant Coach: Ray Sterling
Assistant Coach: Sam Watson
JV Coach: Cody Render [email protected]

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Head Coach: Keith Kurowski [email protected]
JV Coach: Andy Phillips [email protected]
Freshman Coach: Bob Wonders [email protected]
8th Grade Coach:
7th Grade Coach: Greg Brooks [email protected]
6th Grade Coach: Ben Cunningham [email protected]

GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Head Coach: 
Jeremy Bucklin [email protected]
JV Coach: Matt Henningsen [email protected]
8th Grade Coach: Jimmy Lamb [email protected]
7th Grade Coach: 
6th Grade Coach: Ben Cunningham [email protected]

BOYS' BOWLING
Head Coach: Rick Freske [email protected]
Assistant Coach:  

SIDELINE CHEERLEADING
Head Coach: Stephanie Smith [email protected]
JV Coach: Tricia Gowan [email protected]
Middle School Coach: Merissa McNall

GIRLS BOWLING
Head Coach:
 Scott Spahr [email protected]

FOOTBALL
Head Coach: Chance Stewart [email protected]
Assistant Coach: Simon Cholometes
Assistant Coach: Tony Cholometes

Assistant Coach: Jarred Finnerman
Assistant Coach: Gavin Yates
Freshman Coach: Damon Knapp [email protected]
Assistant Coach: Sam Watson
8th Grade Coach: Jeff Cary [email protected]
8th Grade Coach: Ryan Bibb [email protected]
7th Grade Coach: Dan Spealman
7th Grade Coach: Julian Eldgridge
7th Grade Coach: Brandon Anderson

BOYS' GOLF
Head Coach: Nate Schwatrz [email protected]
JV Coach: Mike Rutenbar [email protected]

GIRLS' GOLF
Head Coach: Ken Schau [email protected]
JV Coach: Allen Meyer [email protected]

POWERLIFTING
Head Coach: Elton Rains [email protected]

BOYS' SOCCER

Head Coach: Jose Arias [email protected]
JV Coach: Dave Smith

GIRLS' SOCCER
Head Coach: Jesus Hernandez [email protected]
JV Coach:  Oscar Hernandez [email protected]

SOFTBALL
Head Coach: Emma Conroy [email protected]
Assistant Coach: Morgan Thompson
JV Coach: Zach Guerin [email protected]

BOYS' SWIMMING
Head Coach: Lisa Gottschalk [email protected]
Assistant Coach:

GIRLS' SWIMMING
Head Coach: Lisa Gottschalk [email protected]
Assistant Coach: 
Assistant & Diving Coach:

BOYS' TENNIS

Head Coach: George Earl [email protected]rg 
JV Coach: Robert Taylor [email protected]
Middle School Head Coach: Jim Whitehead [email protected]
Middle School Assistant Coach:
 Elizabeth Whitehead

GIRLS' TENNIS
Head Coach: Andy Phillips [email protected]
JV Coach: Jim Barfield [email protected]
Middle School Head Coach: Jim Whitehead [email protected]
Middle School Assistant Coach: Elizabeth Whitehead

BOYS' TRACK
Head Coach: JB Starkey [email protected]
Assistant Coach: Elton Rains
Middle School Head Coach: 
Middle School Assistant Coach: 
Terra Draper

GIRLS' TRACK
Head Coach: Lesley Starkey l[email protected]
Assistant Coach: Matt Henningsen
Middle School Head Coach: 
Middle School Assistant Coach: Terra Draper

VOLLEYBALL
Head Coach: Tracy Sterling [email protected]
JV Coach: Ray Sterling [email protected]
Freshmen Coach:
 
Assistant B Coach: Ray Sterling
8th Grade Coach: 
Jill Sangalli Bissett [email protected]
B Coach: Sage Groves
7th Grade Coach: 
Jennifer Liston

WRESTLING
Head Coach: Brad Barkey [email protected]
Assistant Coach: Tom Wallace
Middle School Head Coach: Nick Fieberkorn [email protected]
Middle School Assistant Coach: